Sigulda Mountain Marathon 2017

Welcome to ASICS Sigulda Mountain Marathon 2017! Use menu below to find all info about our Race:

  • ...

    Intro

     

    Place: Sigulda (Latvia), Svētku laukums
    Date: September 30, 2017
    Start time: 10:00
    Organizer: Kalnkapeju Sporta Centrs, in cooperation with IK Adventure Company
    Phone: +371 2962 4863
    E–mail: info @ raid.lv

    The most challenging trail run in Latvia and Baltics which takes place annually in the scenic maze of gorges of Gauja river national park! Ski resort slopes, muddy trails and unpredictable autumn weather. Elevation gain in marathon distance exceeds 2000 meters.

     

    News

    Oct 2. Full splits from time control checkpoints added. See RESULTS.

    Sep 30. ASICS Siguldas Mountain Marathon 2017 has finished! The winners of marathon race – 80 km – are Artūrs Vadzis (7:55:02) and Anete Švilpe (8:43:14) both from Latvia. Thanks to all participants! Let's meet in 2018!

     

    Sep 28. Pre-start bulletin containing some important information about the race: bulletin

    Detailed info with comments about race chip control system, start order, race cut-off times, minor course changes (with map), water points and other important questions in printable PDF format.

    PS. There will be snacks, fruits at all water points!

     

    Sep 27. On-line registration closed! Last moment applications possible only on site at race day. Number of extra spots is limited.

     

    Sep 21. We have one tradition (prize) which is set every year - King and Queen of Ziedina Hill. At start climb first of man and first of woman to reach top of the hill Ziedina kalns (crossing Finish line) will receive new pair of running shoes from ASICS (may choose any model). But there is an extra rule - to qualify for this prize "top finisher" must complete full distance he/she applied before start (time and rank does not matter).

    Sep 19. ITRA (International Trail Running Association) has finished evaluation process of ASICS Sigulda Mountain Marathon 2017 course: 80 km distance has been granted 4 points, 40 km – 2 points. ITRA evaluated race is automatically considered as a qualifying race for any organisations using this selection's criteria for its own registration's process like: The North Face Lavaredo Ultra Trail or Trail Verbier Saint Bernard - X-Alpine etc.

    Sep 15. Race course map has been published. Sea COURSE

    Sep 1. Race course has been set and waiting for official approval before publishing. First time in SMM history total amount of climbs on marathon course (80+ km) will exceed 3000 meters! Race course configuration changed from traditional two loop design to three loops. Hardest slopes will have to be conquered three times. And this is good news for spectators – more action to see in Race center above the great climb of Ziediņa hill.

    Jul 7. Race info published, application opened! More info about the race will follow.
    And we welcome you to follow RAID.lv on Facebook!

  • ...
    Rules

     

    1. Distance

    1.1. Sigulda Mountain Marathon 2017 (Race) course is set on dirt roads, trails and off-road tracks in challenging terrain full of natural obstacles.

    1.2. There are three distances - mountain cross (14 km), half-marathon (40 km) and marathon (80 km). Precise distance parameters:

    Distance Real length Vertical climb Loops Configuration
    14 km – mountain cross 14,0+ km 600+ m 1 Small loop (B)
    40 km – half–marathon 40,0+ km 1700+ m 2 Small + Full loop (B+A)
    80 km – marathon 80,0+ km 3000+ m 3 Three Full loops (A+A+A)

    1.3. Course is marked with red/white tape. Judges are set along the course.

    1.4. Electronic timing system is used.

    2. Participants

    2.1. Participant must be at least 18 years old on start day. Participants from 16 years are allowed on mountain cross (14 km) course.

    2.2. Participant brings full responsibility about his health condition, insurance and ability to run chosen distance. Organizers provide medical assistance during event.

    2.3. Participants are divided into Men and Women and age groups:

    Men Women Year of birth Notes
    V16 S16 2000 – 2001 May compete only in14 km distance.
    V18 S18 1997 – 1999
    V21 S21 1978 – 1996
    V40 S40 1968 – 1977
    V50 S50 1958 – 1967
    V60 S60 1957 and older

    2.4. Participant chooses distance during registration. Participant competes only in chosen distance. If another distance is completed result will be fixed but out of ranking.

    3. Application

    3.1. Application in advance may be done till September 27, 2017. Application form and participation fee details - see REGISTRATION.

    3.2. Participation fee includes: course preparation, judges work, number bibs, electronic timing chip rental, snacks and drinks on course and after the finish, prize pool.

    4. Start

    4.1. Participants register in Race centre on September 30, 2017 from 07.00 till 09.30. Race centre is located at Svētku laukums (square), Sigulda city. Finish is located at the same place, but Race start will be given at the base of slope in front of Race centre.

    4.2. Participant receives number bibs which should be attached in front and clearly visible during the Race.

    4.3. Participant receives electronic chip which must be attached on hand according to given instructions.

    4.4. Start area opens at 9.30. Entering start area participant must pass electronic control station located in marked corridor. At the corridor entrance judge will check correct attachment of the electronic chip. Passing by electronic control station participant must make sure that his electronic chip issues both light and sound signals.

    4.5. Start is common for all classes and groups at 10.00. Map of start area will be published on website before the Race and will be available at Race centre.

    5. On course

    5.1. Participant should keep to marked course. Running out of marked course will lead to disqualification.

    5.2. Judges and electronic control stations are set along the course to control competition.

    5.3. In case of serious injury participant should ask other runners to report to nearest judge. Medical assistance and evacuation will be arranged.

    5.4. Time limit for 14 and 40 km competition - 8 hours.

    5.5. Time limit for 80 km competition - 13 hours. Finish is closed at 23.00. Last loop might be done in darkness conditions - headlamp necessary.

    5.6. As 80 km distance consists of three full loops, control time for the second loop finish is set to 18:00. Runners delaying this control time are not allowed into third loop.

    5.7. Snacks and drinks will be available on course in approximately 10 km intervals. Special table is arranged at Race Centre for competitors own drinks and food.

    5.8. Trekking poles may be used by participants.

    6. Awards

    6.1. Prize pool value is EUR 5000.

    6.2. All runners completing 80 km distance receive medals at finish line.

    6.3. Prizes and diplomas are given to first three runners in each class and group. If there is less then ten competitors in group only first one will be awarded.

    6.2. Award ceremony is held not sooner as 1 hour after the finish of first three runners in group.

  • ...
    Registration

     

    On-line registration has been closed!

    Application to the race possible only on site at race day.

     

    Participation fee

    All amounts are per person.

    Distance Paid till Sep 8 Paid till Sep 27 On–site at Race day
    Individual application
    14 km EUR 18 EUR 25 EUR 30
    40 km EUR 25 EUR 30 EUR 40
    80 km EUR 35 EUR 40 EUR 50
    Team application *
    14 km EUR 15 EUR 20 -
    40 km EUR 20 EUR 25 -
    80 km EUR 30 EUR 35 -
    Juniors **
    14 km EUR 10 EUR 15 -
    40 km EUR 15 EUR 20 -
    80 km EUR 25 EUR 30 -

    NOTES:
    *   – JUNIORS – persons born after January 1, 1999.
    ** – TEAM
    – 5 or more participants applying all together. All kind of teams are accepted: formal ones – running clubs, companies etc., and unformal as well – family, squad of friends etc.

    Account info
    Name: IK Adventure Company
    Reg. Nr: 40002116651
    Address: 19-37 Dammes iela, Rīga, LV-1069
    Bank: Swedbank AS
    SWIFT code: HABALV22
    Account Nr: LV23HABA0551012398822

    Please include team or participant name in participation fee payment notes!

  • ...
    Participants
     

    See below list of registered participants! If you can not see previously registered participants name listed (name misspelling, wrong distance or gender, mistaken year of birth and all kind of mistakes) send note to e-mail: info @ raid.lv.

     

     

     

     

    80 km, men
    Surname Name Year of birth Country City Club / Team
    Rupainis Didzis 1990 LVA Drusti
    Heislers Harijs 1991 LVA Riga
    Rozis Roberts 1971 LVA Rīga
    Unt Toomas 1975 EST Saue vald EUT
    Jakovļevs Vitālijs 1982 LVA Cēsis www.endo.lv
    Kumpiņš Ainārs 1984 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien / PaBaso.lv
    Perunovs Juris 1975 LVA Ventspils Zoorbagan
    Vetevoog Kaido 1973 EST Tallinn FB Jooksmine
    Rõuk Olle 1974 EST Keila EUT
    Jansons Niks 1994 LVA LHM
    Valk Priit 1974 EST Peetri alevik
    Šnepste Jānis 1974 LVA Rīga vsk noskrien/metroons
    Zimackis Viesturs 1989 LVA Rīga
    Baikovs Pavels 1986 LVA Riga Team Biegowy Szczecinek
    Suborins Viktors 1951 LVA Garciems Carnikavas sporta klubs
    Leja Andris 1970 LVA Talsi Ziemeļkurzeme OK
    Plaudis Mārtiņš 1993 LVA Sigulda VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Bāliņš Andris 1981 LVA Jelgava VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Lunts Armands 1969 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Maksims Artis 1996 LVA Alūksne Nacionālā aizsardzības akadēmija
    Kudrjaševs Mihails 1977 LVA Rīga Fizmati
    Limanāns Dainis 1983 LVA Biksti Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Ludriks Andris 1972 LVA Bauska Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Jēgers Mārcis 1982 LVA Rīga Psyhopath 13
    Pūcītis Artis 1981 LVA Ādaži
    Biders Toms 1991 LVA Saldus Legs Misérables
    Bērziņš Gints 1980 LVA Ikšķile Mana ģimene un draugi
    Sprūds Andris 1982 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Vadzis Artūrs 1991 LVA Drusti
    Svarinskis Sandis 1973 LVA Jērcēni
    Bundzinieks Aigars 1965 LVA Vaive
    Andersons Renarts 1976 LVA Rīga Dīkdienis
    Čeksters Aigars 1981 LVA Inčukalns VSK Noskrien
    Drešmanis Andris 1972 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Čonka Didzis 1969 LVA Iecava VSK Noskrien
    Kokorevičs Edgars 1987 LVA Valmiera VSK Noskrien
    Vītols Jānis 1961 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Adijāns Kaspars 1987 LVA Viļāni VSK Noskrien
    Ceriņš Kristaps 1982 LVA Priekuļu novads VSK Noskrien
    Zumbergs Miķelis 1982 LVA Dundaga VSK Noskrien
    Cimermanis Oskars 1985 LVA Smiltene VSK Noskrien
    Paeglis Tālis 1985 LVA Mazsalaca VSK Noskrien
    Pormeisters Uldis 1987 LVA Valka/Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Krievs Haralds 1975 LVA 🙂
    Bleiers Jānis 1974 LVA Rīga "Dīkdienis"
    Raits Didzis 1990 LVA Rīga
    Magone Kristaps 1992 LVA Cēsis
    Fokerots Gusts 1980 LVA Upeslejas Vientuļais vilks
    Pūcītis Gatis 1981 LVA Mārupe Riga Ironman Team
    Kalējs Aigars 1981 LVA Cēsis Virsotne/MARMOT
    Piirimae Paertel 1972 EST Tartu Prorunner
    Rēders Andris 1979 LVA Tīraine
    Brauns Didzis 1991 LVA Rīga
    Videmanis Māris 1979 LVA Ogre Mežsusuri
    Stepanovs Jevgeņijs 1987 LVA Rīga DzSK Lokomotīve
    Selivanovs Mihails 1971 LVA Riga LSC/ Jūrmala
    Pae Andres 1970 EST Tartu Suusahullud
    Kirtovskis Uldis 1962 LVA Salaspils Izturība
    Kulpe Valdis 1975 LVA Ikšķile Izturība
    Opolais Intars 1979 LVA Ikšķile Izturība
    Bremze Edgars 1974 LVA Ikšķile Izturība
    Ozoliņš Mārtiņš 1984 LVA Valmiera Riga Adventure Team
    Biktimirovs Konstantīns 1992 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Riekstiņš Artūrs 1983 LVA Riga Līdz galam
    Haritonovs Matīss 1988 LVA AMPSTÜKK
    Kanna Kristaps 1992 LVA Rīga ASK PATRIA
    Einasto Mart 1969 EST Nõo vald TÜASK
    Brahmanis Ainārs 1976 LVA Kuldīga sk Katrīna
    Spūlis Aivars 1979 LVA Izturība
    Gailis Emīls 1974 LVA Rīga SELONIA
    Brants Artūrs 1986 LVA Cēsis
    Ūdris Aigars 1959 LVA Rīga
    Avotiņš Māris 1972 LVA Rīga ultrataka.lv
    Ģērmanis Kaspars 1982 LVA Rīga ultrataka.lv
    Kalniņš Ritvars 1974 LVA Valmiera Skrienam kopā
    Neijs Krišjānis 1981 LVA Jūrmala Pēdējās vietas pavēlnieki.
    Mirme Sander 1981 EST OK Võru
    Avots Arnis 1966 LVA Rīga
    Lupkins Vents 1992 LVA Smiltene
    Kondrotas Raimondas 1962 LTU Vilnius
    Kashirin Roman 1991 RUS Riga Tele2 SSC
    Dzenis Juris 1980 LVA Sigulda Siguldas novads
    Ārons Voldemārs 1993 LVA Liepāja Jensen Metal
    Važa Ernests 1990 LVA Smārde
    Gedvilas Gintaras 1961 LTU Vilnius LTU Trail Running People
    Grīviņš Pēteris 1985 LVA Rauna Surikati
    Zirnis Ilmārs 1958 LVA Jelgava SK Tērauds
    Šļars Armands 1985 LVA Rīga LTCS
    Pikšens Ivars 1970 LVA Cēsis
    Geste Andis 1984 LVA Jelgava VSK Noskrien
    Jakobi Hugo 1979 LVA Ozolnieki
    Jumiķis Ralfs 1994 LVA Sigulda

    80 km, women
    Surname Name Year of birth Country City Club / Team
    Zīriuse Inta 1987 LVA Salacgrīva VSK Noskrien
    Andrejeva Natalja 1979 LVA London
    Lukševica Antra 1981 LVA Rīga Vsk noskrien
    Treulande Natālija 1988 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Ziediņa Inga 1971 LVA Aizkraukle VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Arbidāne Sintija 1990 LVA Rīga Legs Misérables
    Kāpiņa Inga 1973 LVA Sigulda VSK Noskrien Vāveres
    Veipa Dace 1979 LVA Baltezers VSK Noskrien Vāveres
    Švilpe Anete 1993 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien Vāveres
    Kirilova Viviana 1976 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien Vāveres
    Plūmane Gunda 1976 LVA Mazsalaca VSK Noskrien
    Līce Līga 1975 LVA Sigulda VSK Noskrien
    Karpenko Zane 1984 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Gotcaityte Monika 1991 LTU Vilnius
    Vībure Līga 1979 LVA Rīga
    Boldāne Linda 1992 LVA
    Kuļčihina Svetlana 1975 LVA Rīga
    Kārkliņa Ilva 1972 LVA Sigulda
    Ābola Alīda 1954 LVA Sigulda Ozons
    Vāce Sigita 1979 LVA Rīga ultrataka.lv
    Krastiņa Jolanta 1994 LVA Vecpiebalga ultrataka.lv
    Linē Aija 1973 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Broka Lelde 1986 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien Vāveres
    Upmace-Grīviņa Ieva 1984 LVA Rauna Surikati
    Konakova Lydia 1986 RUS
    Priedīte Sandra 1980 LVA LūzerX

    40 km, men
    Surname Name Year of birth Country City Club / Team
    Caune Kristaps 1993 LVA Riga
    Nausėda Evaldas 1992 LTU Vilnius
    Berzinskas Aurimas 1980 LTU Siauliai Green Team
    Bricis Jēkabs 1990 LVA Rīga Bez kompasa
    Rojus Laimonas 1988 LTU Siauliai Green Team
    Velps Uldis 1971 LVA Smilltene VSK Noskrien
    Kaufmanis Toms 1993 LVA Beverīnas nov. Maratona klubs
    Cjuksa Deivids 1993 LVA LHM
    Barauskas Justinas 1989 LTU Vilnius Vilnius Running Tours
    Gailis Mārtiņš 1989 LVA Kocēnu novads Kocēnu novads
    Kūms Jānis 1988 LVA Rīga Inov-8 | OSveikals.lv
    Zariņš Nauris 1981 LVA Mārupe
    Ketlers Artūrs 1994 LVA Ogre VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Blumbergs Normunds 1970 LVA Saulkrasti
    Kļaviņš Uldis 1984 LVA Sigulda Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Rērihs Dzintars 1984 LVA Ropaži Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Saveļjevs Viktors 1984 LVA Alūksne Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Ozoliņš Raimons 1983 LVA Rīga Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Jaunzems Fidžeralds Dzintars Džons 1983 LVA Klātiene Siguldas Maratona klubs / Paduza & Apti
    Cibuļskis Aigars 1979 LVA Ropaži Legs Misérables
    Šteinbergs Kristaps 1989 LVA Rīga Legs Misérables
    Germovs Arvīds 1974 LVA Mārupe
    Urtāns Jurģis 1983 LVA Jēkabpils novads VANAGI
    Šmits Edijs 1979 LVA Rīga Enkurs
    Mirķis Jānis 1980 LVA Laimaskoks
    Ābelīte Arnis 1966 LVA Salaspils Virsotne/Marmot
    Vadzis Imants 1985 LVA Drusti
    Līcītis Artis 1985 LVA Lielvārde VSK Noskrien
    Rubīns Elvis 1994 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Miķelsons Mārtiņš 1977 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Bērziņš Raitis 1986 LVA Valmiera VSK Noskrien
    Čunka Valdis 1982 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Čehovičs Kristaps 1987 LVA Ramata ES
    Domarkas Aivaras 1979 LTU Šiauliai
    Pļaviņš Nauris 1982 LVA AkmensDizains.lv
    Birnbaums Rūdolfs 1982 LVA Sigulda
    Stupiņš Deivids 1997 LVA Kuldīga Sk Katrīna
    Mežulis Ansis 1971 LVA Jūrmala Jūrmalas skrējēju klubs
    Vēsma Ģirts 1955 LVA Rīga Zengales Ziņas
    Vāvere Mārtiņš 1966 LVA Dzelzs vāveres
    Neļķe Didzis 1972 LVA Dzelzs vāveres
    Reinfelds Raivis 1987 LVA Talsi PROF.LV / Talsu Pakalnu Sporta Klubs
    Vēzītis Kaspars 1976 LVA Laimaskoks
    Brammanis Dāvis 1993 LVA Cēsis Rāmuļi
    Krusts Roberts 1976 LVA Vācu kalni OK "Purva Bridējs"
    Pīlādzis Kaspars 1982 LVA Rīga Riga Adventure Team
    Trukšs Rinalds 1982 LVA Nereta Riga Adventure Team
    Nāgelis Jānis 1960 LVA Olaine Mona
    Amsters Jānis 1988 LVA Jelgava
    Svilpe Klāvs 1985 LVA Kuldīga
    Lācis Kaspars 1981 LVA Sigulda
    Dūdiņš Dzintars 1970 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Reinholds Aivis 1972 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Kļaviņš Juris 1966 LVA Ozolnieki ZAJEC
    Pielēns-Pelēns Artūrs 1985 LVA Rīga Lattelecom
    Kronbergs Dainis 1976 LVA Tukums BlueOrange Bank
    Kronbergs Normunds 1990 LVA Tukums
    Vingris Kaspars 1981 LVA Carnikavas novads Virsotne/Marmot
    Kūliņš Uģis 1972 LVA Saulkrasti
    Kļaviņš Aivars 1957 LVA Rīga
    Šmidlers Andulis 1967 LVA Salaspils, Rīga VSK Noskrien / LSC
    Putnāns Aivis 1984 LVA Milzkalne VSK Noskrien
    Spudys Remigijus 1977 LTU Šiauliai
    Fernandez Garcia Rafael 1989 ESP eFP Latvia
    Manuel Garcia Torrescusa Antonio 1975 ESP eFP Latvia
    Jesus Acado Subiran Pedro 1971 ESP eFP Latvia
    Gomez Jara Mariano 1986 ESP eFP Latvia
    Francisco Alonso Munoz Juan 1983 ESP eFP Latvia
    LaFramboise Jacob 1989 CAN eFP Latvia
    Forward Holden 1997 CAN eFP Latvia
    Fuellert Christopher 1987 CAN eFP Latvia
    Sūna Kristaps 1978 LVA Rīga

    40 km, women
    Surname Name Year of birth Country City Club / Team
    Banga Hodžajeva Dace 1981 LVA Rīga Core Fitness Latvia
    Jurševica Līga 1990 LVA Rīga zakitis_bizotajs
    Melberga Evija 1991 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Peteļina Margarita 1977 LVA Riga
    Urtāne Ērika 1983 LVA Jēkabpils novads VANAGI
    Lelle Liene 1988 LVA Laimaskoks
    Pauluka Ieva 1981 LVA Laimaskoks
    Pavāre Ilze 1985 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Grizāne Agita 1978 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Čonka Aija 1966 LVA Iecava VSK Noskrien
    Abzalone Zanda 1974 LVA Sigulda Siguldas novads
    Veita Kristīne 1974 LVA Sigulda Siguldas novads
    Kokoreviča Inese 1984 LVA Valmiera Koko team
    Skrastiņa Anete 1988 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Dziļuma Zane 1986 LVA Rīga Bumbierīšu kalni
    Baliko Nellija 1980 LVA Rīga Riga Adventure Team
    Ozola Baiba 1964 LVA Rīga Mona
    Dzirkale Zane 1983 LVA Ozolnieki ZAJEC
    Keir Kukk Kaidi 1994 EST AMPSTÜKK
    Radoviča Simona 1990 LVA Saldus
    Meikšāne Agnese 1980 LVA Rīga
    Sedleniece Ilona 1975 LVA Rīga
    Štrikere Linda 1967 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Krieviņa Ilze 1978 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Berķe Līga 1981 LVA Rīgā BKUS/BSF
    Ivanova Jolanta 1987 LVA Piņķi

    14 km, men
    Surname Name Year of birth Country City Club / Team
    Kaušs Gatis 1983 LVA Rīga Riga Adventure Team
    Damroze Māris 1983 LVA Olaines nov. Damroze Family
    Ulmanis Intars 1982 LVA Valmiera VSK Noskrien
    Verdenhofs Atis 1985 LVA Salaspils Enkurs
    Damroze Oskars 1994 LVA Rīga Damroze Family
    Mušperts Gvido 1977 LVA Rīga
    Danilovs Romans 1992 LVA Riga
    Bērziņš Toms 1985 LVA Valmiera Plastik
    Hodžajevs Anrijs 1982 LVA Rīga Core fitness Latvia
    Šēns Karlis 1994 LVA LHM
    Ārinieks Edgars 1993 LVA LHM
    Galdiņš Uldis 1976 LVA Sigulda LabaDaba
    Popovas Jevgenijus 1987 LTU Vilnius Vilnius Running Tours
    Kulakov Nikolay 1974 RUS Moscow
    Iļčenko Juris 1990 LVA Saldus VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Ziediņš Sandis 1994 LVA Aizkraukle VSK Noskrien / SK Dzērvene
    Apsītis Oskars 1977 LVA Rīga 2 KOKI
    Indāns Mareks 1972 LVA Ogre Ogre OK/SC
    Vītiņš Jānis 1979 LVA Rīga Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Broks Kristaps 1988 LVA Madona Rieksti / VSK Noskrien
    Veics Ervīns 1973 LVA Rīga
    Kvālis Emīls 1995 LVA Mārupe Mārupes Dunkani
    Vēveris Jānis 1985 LVA Rīga
    Svarinskis Jēkabs 2001 LVA Garkalne
    Zakabluks Pāvels 1976 LVA Laimaskoks
    Mirķis Toms 2007 LVA Laimaskoks
    Kaucis Raitis 1982 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Jermaks Teo 2010 LVA Jūrmala Laimaskoks
    Jermaks Hugo 2009 LVA Jūrmala Laimaskoks
    Rencis Edgars 1982 LVA Valmiera, Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Inka Uģis 1976 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Cipulis Emīls 1995 LVA AS Olainfarm
    Melnis Andris 1990 LVA AS Olainfarm
    Balunovs Edgars 1989 LVA AS Olainfarm
    Bruners Kristaps 1999 LVA Sigulda Siguldas novads
    Mežiels Jānis 1990 LVA Koknese ASK PATRIA
    Banders Jānis 1979 LVA Jelgava
    Jermacans Ainārs 1979 LVA AkmensDizains.lv
    Jurkāns Jurġis 1982 LVA AkmensDizains.lv
    Putniņš Uldis 1979 LVA ogk.lv
    Ķemeris Artis 1985 LVA Aizputes pag.
    Mozulis Eduards 1998 LVA Milzkalne Engures Sportam
    Mozulis Aivars 1972 LVA Milzkalne Engures Sportam
    Apinis Mārtiņš 1989 LVA Valmiera Vidzemes Mērnieks - Dako Ziemeļvidzeme
    Vidzis Jurģis 1985 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Lūsis Oskars 1986 LVA Laimaskoks
    Evertovskis Juris 1988 LVA Rīga Glaive.pro
    Evertovskis Kārlis 1990 LVA Rīga Glaive.pro
    Nikels Jānis 1989 LVA Rīga Glaive.pro
    Zalcmanis Emīls 1988 LVA Dobelnieki
    Katlaps Uldis 1993 LVA Ineši Inešu leģendas
    Zondaks Miķelis 1990 LVA Rīga Bumbierīšu kalni
    Stukuls Jurģis 1990 LVA Rīga Bumbierīšu kalni
    Simsons Mārtiņš 1991 LVA Rīga Bumbierīšu kalni
    Rācenis Jurģis 1982 LVA Aloja Noskrien
    Lērme Ints 1975 LVA Valmiera Vidzemes Mērnieks-Dako Ziemeļvidzeme
    Bremze Normunds 1967 LVA Rīga Izturība
    Strazdiņš Pēteris 1962 LVA Rīga Mona
    Strazdiņš Patriks 1992 LVA Rīga Mona
    Strazdiņš Henrijs 1996 LVA Rīga Mona
    Legzdiņš Krists 1988 LVA Riga Pats Sev Čempions
    Ronis Raimonds 1989 LVA Riga Pats Sev Čempions
    Kazainis Viesturs 1960 LVA Ilzene Pats Sev Čempions
    Priede Mārtiņš 1986 LVA AMPSTÜKK
    Hofmanis Nauris 1996 LVA Jelgava REMOSS
    Petrovs Jevgenijs 1974 LVA Daugavpils Ok Stiga
    Staņa Kristiāns 2001 LVA Rīga SK Briksnis
    Ceriņš Kristaps 1989 LVA Cēsis labimeistari.lv / VSK NOSKRIEN
    Drozds Alvis 1995 LVA Cēsis labimeistari.lv / VSK NOSKRIEN
    Kalniņš Gints 1975 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Lešinskis Edgars 1974 LVA Turaida Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Kārkliņš Kaspars 1972 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Labsvīrs Jānis 1975 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Staņa Gustavs 2004 LVA Rīga Auseklis IK
    Dazarts Māris 1985 LVA Kuldīga
    Lukjanovičs Edgars 1980 LVA Rīga Dion.lv
    Gaņģītis Gatis 1982 LVA Vecbebri ultrataka.lv
    Andersons Tomass 1996 LVA Ozolnieki Alnis OK-JNSC
    Leikarts Arnis 1972 LVA Ozolnieki
    Lukevics Gustavs 1999 LVA Rīga P L E P
    Segliņš Krišjānis 1994 LVA Riga
    Jakovičs Juris 1971 LVA Cēsis ATEA
    Ezeriņš Rinalds 1982 LVA Sigulda Siguldas saldējums
    Kārkliņš Daniels 1994 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Spaliņš Dainis 1959 LVA Lejasciems
    Starcevs Gatis 1988 LVA Rīga
    Rudzītis Mārtiņš 1986 LVA Sigulda
    Kešāns Aldis 1992 LVA Rīga
    Zunda Antis 1961 LVA Gulbene
    Elksnis Ainārs 1982 LVA Rīga
    Ansabergs Jānis 1985 LVA Sērene
    Borisevičs Jānis 1984 LVA Valmiera
    Skabeikis Saulis 1982 LVA Mārupe Asics
    Laiva Oto 2001 LVA Sigulda Siguldas sporta skola
    Fecers Edgars 2000 LVA Jūrmala Sportland
    Heinsbergs Kristaps 1993 LVA Jūrmala Sportland
    Lazarev Dmitry 1972 LVA Rīga
    Kņazevs Aleksandrs 1979 LVA Jūrmala
    Ziediņš Egīls 2001 LVA Langstiņi
    Apenītis Sandis 1990 LVA Sigulda For Fun / #VismaActive
    Čerņavskis Andris 1969 LVA
    Dzelme Gints 1972 LVA Riga
    Lopes Martins Daniel 1993 PRT Riga
    Lafleur Jean-Marc 1976 CAN eFP Latvia
    Boulay Patrick 1991 CAN eFP Latvia
    Cerri Ervis 1987 ALB eFP Latvia
    Lazdāns Emīls 2004 LVA

    14 km, women
    Surname Name Year of birth Country City Club / Team
    Pažusa Anete 1992 LVA Rīga
    Lesiņa Krista 1989 LVA Rīga
    Neimane Elīna 1988 LVA Valmiera
    Rutkovska Simona 1996 LVA Rīga SimoonskiTV
    Mušperte Liene 1979 LVA Rīga
    Audere Silva 1990 LVA Priekuļi
    Mudrova Liene 1989 LVA Auce
    Kalnāre Jana 1984 LVA Rīga
    Kovaleva Marina 1977 RUS Moscow
    Heidemann Patricia 1994 DEU Riga -
    Vate Inga 1967 LVA Milzkalne
    Vate Evija 1990 LVA Tukums
    Trapp Selina 1993 DEU Riga
    Žumbure Elza 1991 LVA Rīga Legs Misérables
    Germova Rigonda 1976 LVA Mārupe
    Pupure Jolanta 1983 LVA
    Rēriha Inese 1986 LVA Ropaži VSK Noskrien Vāveres
    Pušpure Rasma 1990 LVA Rīga
    Balanasa Kristīne 1978 LVA Sigulda
    Eriņa Maruta 1992 LVA Madona
    Aumeistere Ance 1986 LVA Laimaskoks
    Vilka Laura 1981 LVA Laimaskoks
    Buhalova Veronika 1987 LVA Mārupe
    Reinholde Inese 1983 LVA Jūrmala Laimaskoks
    Krieva Iveta 1976 LVA 🙂
    Melne Ilga 1996 LVA AS Olainfarm
    Galdiņa Zane 1984 LVA Rīga Smiling runner
    Bērziņa Jana 1969 LVA Rīga
    Trektere Līva 1996 LVA
    Boldāne Ilze 1966 LVA Gulbene
    Viļumsone Ilona 1973 LVA AkmensDizains.lv
    Ozoliņa Ieva 1987 LVA AkmensDizains.lv
    Pļaviņa Inga 1982 LVA AkmensDizains.lv
    Putniņa Kristīne 1979 LVA ogk.lv
    Tītmane Dace 1972 LVA Rīga
    Leitlande Ligita 1970 LVA Jelgava Zengales Ziņas
    Laure Inese 1988 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Baumane Liene 1982 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Jansone Anna 1989 LVA Rīga Glaive.pro
    Puise-Puiše Liena 1990 LVA Rīga Glaive.pro
    Vilka Dagne 1988 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Katlapa Agnese 1991 LVA Ineši
    Katlapa Elīza 1998 LVA Ineši Inešu leģendas
    Timma Zane 1988 LVA Rīga Bumbierīšu kalni
    Osīte Agnese 1994 LVA Rīga Bumbierīšu kalni
    Veličko Laura 1985 LVA Rīga Pats Sev Čempions
    Saulīte Rita 1977 LVA Valmiera Riga Adventure Team
    Žukovska Santa 1990 LVA Rīga
    Kazaine Santa 1990 LVA Ilzene Pats Sev Čempions
    Līdumniece Līga 1988 LVA AMPSTÜKK
    Muižniece Madara 1990 LVA AMPSTÜKK
    Zeltīte Ieva 1977 LVA Rīga Laimaskoks
    Pētersone Laura 1982 LVA Kocēnu novads VSK Noskrien
    Sekace Kristīne 1980 LVA Kustību telpa
    Puze Jana 1987 LVA Rīga VSK Noskrien
    Apsēna Kristīne 1997 LVA Rīga REMOSS
    Mauliņa Ieva 1976 LVA Rīga SK Briksnis
    Tālmane Ilze 1977 LVA Rīga MARATONA KLUBS
    Mamaja Lauma 1985 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Beitika Baiba 1978 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Labsvīra Liene 1982 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Katlapa Linda 1976 LVA Sigulda Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Ūdre Zaiga 1958 LVA Rīga
    Līce Linda 1989 LVA Sigulda Sk Sigulda
    Rezgale Arta 1986 LVA Ventspils SK Sigulda
    Velviča Elīna 1987 LVA Rīga
    Barzilova Marina 1980 LVA Riga Dion.lv
    Bombina Inga 1980 LVA Babīte
    Meiere Dagnija 1994 LVA Riga
    Berķe Kristīne 2002 LVA Rīga IK Auseklis
    Zvīdriņa Ilze 1983 LVA Babītes novads
    Puķīte Laura 1996 LVA Siguldas Maratona klubs
    Lazdāne Taiga 2002 LVA Ādaži
    Goba Sanita 1978 LVA Šveice TV Hüsingen
    Treilone Agnese 1989 LVA Rīgā
    Jurcenko Violeta 1990 LVA
    Lorence Agate 1986 LVA

  • ...
    Course

     

    There are three distances - mountain cross (14 km), half-marathon (40 km) and marathon (80 km).

    Race Centre is located at FINISH area! Detailed info on arrival, parking and pre-start registration will be published on Sep 26.

    Race start is given at the base of slope in front of Race Centre.

    Race course is set as 26,7 km loop (A). And there are two shortcuts creating small loop (B), which is 13,9 km.

    80 km race participants will have to complete three full loops.

    40 km runners first will complete course is order: small loop (B) + full loop (A).

     

    Race course map

    Printable and interactive map can be seen at GPSies.com map service, links below. You can download GPS track in various formats. Apps available for both Android and iPhone mobile devices.

    A – full loop, 26,7 km. Interactive map here.

    B – small loop, 13,9 km. Interactive map here.

    Note. Map engine recalculates tracks, optimizing number of track points. As a result it shows slightly less distance and climb meters as it will be on real course.

  • Results

     

    Finish protocol

    See below.

    Ranking by groups and distances, split times at all time checkpoints on course can be seen in attachment here: res_skm2017_full 
    Format - Excel (.xls), switch between data sheets at bottom left corner:

     

    80 km

    Rank Name Surname Nat Nr Time Age group Group rank
    1 Artūrs Vadzis LVA 8039 7:55:02 V21 1
    2 Dainis Limanāns LVA 8027 8:06:37 V21 2
    3 Matīss Haritonovs LVA 8084 8:20:37 V21 3
    4 Jevgeņijs Stepanovs LVA 8072 8:23:07 V21 4
    5 Oskars Cimermanis LVA 8053 8:35:15 V21 5
    6 Kristaps Magone LVA 8062 8:42:26 V21 6
    7 Anete Švilpe LVA 8036 8:43:14 S21 1
    8 Ainārs Kumpiņš LVA 8008 8:47:20 V21 7
    9 Miķelis Zumbergs LVA 8052 8:50:08 V21 8
    10 Toomas Unt EST 8005 9:04:16 V40 1
    11 Paertel Piirimae EST 8067 9:07:11 V40 2
    12 Gatis Pūcītis LVA 8065 9:10:34 V21 9
    13 Jānis Šnepste LVA 8015 9:15:36 V40 3
    14 Sander Mirme EST 8098 9:17:20 V21 10
    15 Vents Lupkins LVA 8101 9:22:13 V21 11
    16 Kaspars Adijāns LVA 8049 9:23:51 V21 12
    17 Linda Boldāne LVA 8064 9:24:11 S21 2
    18 Konstantīns Biktimirovs LVA 8082 9:29:55 V21 13
    19 Edgars Bremze LVA 8079 9:35:04 V40 4
    20 Andris Sprūds LVA 8038 9:36:39 V21 14
    21 Andris Ludriks LVA 8028 9:41:15 V40 5
    22 Artis Pūcītis LVA 8030 9:44:56 V21 15
    23 Aigars Kalējs LVA 8066 9:48:08 V21 16
    24 Viviana Kirilova LVA 8037 9:53:29 S40 1
    25 Jolanta Krastiņa LVA 8095 9:59:24 S21 3
    26 Raimondas Kondrotas LTU 8102 10:19:18 V50 1
    27 Kristaps Ceriņš LVA 8050 10:21:50 V21 17
    28 Edgars Kokorevičs LVA 8046 10:21:51 V21 18
    29 Mārtiņš Plaudis LVA 8021 10:23:05 V21 19
    30 Kristaps Kanna LVA 8085 10:24:47 V21 20
    31 Andris Drešmanis LVA 8044 10:25:41 V40 6
    32 Voldemārs Ārons LVA 8105 10:33:19 V21 21
    33 Intars Opolais LVA 8078 10:35:10 V21 22
    34 Andris Leja LVA 8020 10:37:00 V40 7
    35 Andris Bāliņš LVA 8022 10:37:49 V21 23
    36 Hugo Jakobi LVA 8117 10:44:14 V21 24
    37 Mihails Selivanovs LVA 8073 10:45:41 V40 8
    38 Aigars Bundzinieks LVA 8041 10:49:30 V50 2
    39 Emīls Gailis LVA 8089 10:57:07 V40 9
    40 Juris Perunovs LVA 8009 11:00:40 V40 10
    41 Roberts Jumiķis LVA 8080 11:00:45 V21 25
    42 Uldis Pormeisters LVA 8055 11:01:45 V21 26
    43 Jānis Vītols LVA 8048 11:02:03 V50 3
    44 Ainārs Brahmanis LVA 8087 11:04:36 V40 11
    45 Gusts Fokerots LVA 8063 11:06:17 V21 27
    46 Mihails Kudrjaševs LVA 8026 11:06:58 V40 12
    47 Gints Bērziņš LVA 8033 11:12:05 V21 28
    48 Kaspars Ģērmanis LVA 8093 11:19:00 V21 29
    49 Pēteris Grīviņš LVA 8110 11:24:15 V21 30
    50 Ieva Upmace-Grīviņa LVA 8109 11:24:15 S21 4
    51 Andis Geste LVA 8116 11:27:15 V21 31
    52 Renarts Andersons LVA 8042 11:27:18 V40 13
    53 Mārtiņš Ozoliņš LVA 8081 11:30:54 V21 32
    54 Dace Veipa LVA 8035 11:31:21 S21 5
    55 Artūrs Brants LVA 8090 11:34:01 V21 33
    56 Inga Kāpiņa LVA 8034 11:36:25 S40 2
    57 Līga Līce LVA 8051 11:36:36 S40 3
    58 Armands Lunts LVA 8024 11:45:02 V40 14
    59 Uldis Kirtovskis LVA 8076 11:46:24 V50 4
    60 Gintaras Gedvilas LTU 8108 11:50:22 V50 5
    61 Andres Pae EST 8074 11:51:00 V40 15
    62 Roman Kashirin RUS 8103 11:53:48 V21 34
    63 Pavels Baikovs LVA 8017 11:53:48 V21 35
    64 Zane Karpenko LVA 8056 12:02:59 S21 6
    65 Ilva Kārkliņa LVA 8075 12:06:49 S40 4
    66 Aivars Spūlis LVA 8088 12:06:50 V21 36
    67 Artūrs Riekstiņš LVA 8083 12:07:32 V21 37
    68 Aija Linē LVA 8100 12:14:44 S40 5
    69 Arnis Avots LVA 8099 12:15:20 V50 6
    70 Didzis Raits LVA 8059 12:15:21 V21 38
    71 Harijs Heislers LVA 8003 12:20:35 V21 39
    72 Māris Videmanis LVA 8071 12:27:38 V21 40
    73 Ivars Pikšens LVA 8115 12:27:38 V40 16
    74 Svetlana Kuļčihina LVA 8070 12:38:28 S40 6
    75 Matīss Vecvagaris LVA 8120 12:45:09 V21 41
    76 Sigita Vāce LVA 8092 12:45:10 S21 7
    77 Lelde Broka LVA 8106 12:48:59 S21 8
    78 Juris Dzenis LVA 8104 12:50:01 V21 42
    79 Jānis Bleiers LVA 8058 12:50:02 V40 17
    80 Roberts Rozis LVA 8004 13:00:24 V40 18
    81 Inta Zīriuse LVA 8002 13:21:29 S21 9
    82 Aigars Ūdris LVA 8091 13:37:48 V50 7
    83 Vitālijs Jakovļevs LVA 8007 14:00:37 V21 43
    DNF Natalja Andrejeva LVA 8006 - S21 DNF
    DNF Māris Avotiņš LVA 8094 - V40 DNF
    DNF Toms Biders LVA 8031 - V21 DNF
    DNF Didzis Brauns LVA 8069 - V21 DNF
    DNF Didzis Čonka LVA 8045 - V40 DNF
    DNF Mart Einasto EST 8086 - V40 DNF
    DNF Monika Gotcaityte LTU 8060 - S21 DNF
    DNF Niks Jansons LVA 8012 - V21 DNF
    DNF Mārcis Jēgers LVA 8029 - V21 DNF
    DNF Ralfs Jumiķis LVA 8118 - V21 DNF
    DNF Ritvars Kalniņš LVA 8096 - V40 DNF
    DNF Lydia Konakova RUS 8112 - S21 DNF
    DNF Haralds Krievs LVA 8057 - V40 DNF
    DNF Antra Lukševica LVA 8014 - S21 DNF
    DNF Artis Maksims LVA 8025 - V21 DNF
    DNF Valdis Ņilovs LVA 8119 - V40 DNF
    DNF Tālis Paeglis LVA 8054 - V21 DNF
    DNF Gunda Plūmane LVA 8047 - S40 DNF
    DNF Sandra Priedīte LVA 8113 - S21 DNF
    DNF Andris Rēders LVA 8068 - V21 DNF
    DNF Olle Rõuk EST 8011 - V40 DNF
    DNF Armands Šļars LVA 8114 - V21 DNF
    DNF Viktors Suborins LVA 8018 - V60 DNF
    DNF Sandis Svarinskis LVA 8040 - V40 DNF
    DNF Natālija Treulande LVA 8019 - S21 DNF
    DNF Priit Valk EST 8013 - V40 DNF
    DNF Ernests Važa LVA 8107 - V21 DNF
    DNF Līga Vībure LVA 8061 - S21 DNF
    DNF Inga Ziediņa LVA 8023 - S40 DNF
    DNF Viesturs Zimackis LVA 8016 - V21 DNF
    DNF Ilmārs Zirnis LVA 8111 - V50 DNF
    40 km

    Rank Name Surname Nat Nr Time Age group Group rank
    1 Uldis Kļaviņš LVA 4019 3:31:54 V21 1
    2 Jānis Kūms LVA 4013 3:48:55 V21 2
    3 Raivis Reinfelds LVA 4055 4:01:46 V21 3
    4 Viktors Saveļjevs LVA 4021 4:11:24 V21 4
    5 Ansis Mežulis LVA 4049 4:19:38 V40 1
    6 Kristaps Čehovičs LVA 4043 4:23:35 V21 5
    7 Rinalds Trukšs LVA 4063 4:25:57 V21 6
    8 Dace Banga Hodžajeva LVA 4008 4:26:53 S21 1
    9 Uldis Žimants LVA 4069 4:44:23 V21 7
    10 Dzintars Džons Jaunzems Fidžeralds LVA 4023 4:47:02 V21 8
    11 Kristaps Caune LVA 4001 4:47:10 V21 9
    12 Mārtiņš Miķelsons LVA 4039 4:49:58 V40 2
    13 Kaspars Vingris LVA 4080 4:50:52 V21 10
    14 Arvīds Germovs LVA 4026 4:51:26 V40 3
    15 Kristaps Sūna LVA 4098 4:52:14 V21 11
    16 Deivids Cjukša LVA 4009 4:54:52 V21 12
    17 Arnis Ābelīte LVA 4034 4:55:19 V50 1
    18 Elvis Rubīns LVA 4038 4:58:29 V21 13
    19 Rūdolfs Birnbaums LVA 4048 5:01:35 V21 14
    20 Mārtiņš Gailis LVA 4012 5:03:16 V21 15
    21 Jolanta Ivanova LVA 4089 5:05:25 S21 2
    22 Antonio Manuel Garcia Torrescusa ESP 4091 5:06:20 V40 4
    23 Pedro Jesus Acado Subiran ESP 4092 5:06:32 V40 5
    24 Dzintars Rērihs LVA 4020 5:08:17 V21 16
    25 Deivids Stupiņš LVA 4050 5:10:06 V18 1
    26 Valdis Kulpe LVA 4103 5:13:36 V40 6
    27 Kaspars Lācis LVA 4072 5:13:53 V21 17
    28 Ģirts Vēsma LVA 4051 5:14:46 V60 1
    29 Artis Līcītis LVA 4042 5:15:59 V21 17
    30 Kaspars Pīlādzis LVA 4061 5:16:34 V21 18
    31 Edijs Šmits LVA 4029 5:17:24 V21 19
    32 Valdis Čunka LVA 4041 5:18:03 V21 20
    33 Zane Dzirkale LVA 4067 5:26:17 S21 3
    34 Raitis Bērziņš LVA 4040 5:27:14 V21 21
    35 Imants Vadzis LVA 4035 5:28:36 V21 22
    36 Aivis Reinholds LVA 4074 5:29:26 V40 7
    37 Aigars Cibuļskis LVA 4024 5:30:35 V21 24
    38 Evija Melberga LVA 4016 5:31:24 S21 4
    39 Toms Kaufmanis LVA 4007 5:31:55 V21 25
    40 Dainis Kronbergs LVA 4077 5:33:00 V40 8
    41 Artūrs Ketlers LVA 4015 5:34:48 V21 26
    42 Juan Francisco Alonso Munoz ESP 4094 5:35:29 V21 27
    43 Rafael Fernandez Garcia ESP 4090 5:35:30 V21 28
    44 Aivaras Domarkas LTU 4046 5:35:35 V21 29
    45 Aurimas Berzinskas LTU 4003 5:36:06 V21 30
    46 Laimonas Rojus LTU 4005 5:36:07 V21 31
    47 Margarita Peteļina LVA 4017 5:36:12 S40 1
    48 Mariano Gomez Jara ESP 4093 5:41:28 V21 32
    49 Inese Kokoreviča LVA 4052 5:42:35 S21 5
    50 Dzintars Dūdiņš LVA 4073 5:42:56 V40 9
    51 Zane Dziļuma LVA 4058 5:43:25 S21 6
    52 Mārtiņš Ozoliņš LVA 4102 5:45:02 V21 33
    53 Nellija Baliko LVA 4062 5:46:39 S21 7
    54 Klāvs Svilpe LVA 4068 5:48:47 V21 34
    55 Uldis Velps LVA 4006 5:50:02 V40 10
    56 Līga Jurševica LVA 4010 5:50:04 S21 8
    57 Dāvis Brammanis LVA 4059 5:50:53 V21 35
    58 Uģis Kūliņš LVA 4081 5:55:49 V40 11
    59 Jānis Nāgelis LVA 4064 5:55:59 V50 2
    60 Remigijus Spudys LTU 4087 5:56:58 V40 12
    61 Tomass Andersons LVA 4101 6:00:19 V21 36
    62 Nauris Zariņš LVA 4014 6:06:21 V21 37
    63 Zanda Abzalone LVA 4044 6:07:06 S40 2
    64 Ilze Krieviņa LVA 4084 6:17:18 S21 9
    65 Kristaps Šteinbergs LVA 4025 6:18:43 V21 38
    66 Baiba Ozola LVA 4065 6:20:04 S50 1
    67 Holden Forward CAN 4096 6:20:07 V18 2
    68 Kaspars Vēzītis LVA 4057 6:20:58 V40 13
    69 Simona Radoviča LVA 4070 6:23:51 S21 10
    70 Kristīne Veita LVA 4045 6:24:26 S40 3
    71 Erlens Grunckis LVA 4104 6:32:59 V40 14
    72 Ilona Sedleniece LVA 4079 6:36:32 S40 4
    73 Aivars Kļaviņš LVA 4083 6:36:53 V60 2
    74 Arnis Kuzmanis LVA 1186 6:37:03 V40 15
    75 Didzis Neļķe LVA 4054 6:41:23 V40 16
    76 Juris Kļaviņš LVA 4075 6:44:24 V50 3
    77 Ērika Urtāne LVA 4028 6:53:07 S21 11
    78 Jurģis Urtāns LVA 4027 6:53:08 V21 39
    79 Normunds Kronbergs LVA 4078 7:02:28 V21 40
    80 Jacob LaFramboise CAN 4095 7:04:08 V21 41
    81 Jānis Mirķis LVA 4032 7:09:09 V21 42
    82 Normunds Blumbergs LVA 4018 7:13:49 V40 17
    83 Agnese Meikšāne LVA 4071 7:15:05 S21 12
    84 Christopher Fuellert CAN 4097 7:21:57 V21 43
    85 Liene Lelle LVA 4030 7:26:40 S21 13
    86 Aija Čonka LVA 4037 7:26:40 S50 2
    87 Roberts Krusts LVA 4060 7:27:06 V40 18
    88 Didzis Dejus LVA 4105 7:44:36 V21 44
    89 Jānis Amsters LVA 4066 7:47:18 V21 45
    90 Ieva Pauluka LVA 4031 7:47:18 S21 14
    91 Nauris Hofmanis LVA 4099 7:52:12 V21 46
    92 Kristīne Apsēna LVA 4100 7:52:14 S18 1
    93 Linda Štrikere LVA 4082 8:36:08 S50 3
    94 Ilze Pavāre LVA 4033 9:28:10 S21 15
    DSQ Līga Berķe LVA 4088 5:29:12 S21 DSQ
    DSQ Anete Skrastiņa LVA 4056 10:09:48 S21 DSQ
    DNF Nauris Pļaviņš LVA 4047 - V21 DNF
    DNF Aivis Putnāns LVA 4086 - V21 DNF
    14 km

    Rank Name Surname Nat Nr Time Age group Group rank
    1 Jānis Vītiņš LVA 1032 1:14:36 V21 1
    2 Kristaps Broks LVA 1033 1:14:36 V21 2
    3 Kaspars Kārkliņš LVA 1132 1:16:15 V40 1
    4 Antis Zunda LVA 1164 1:16:19 V50 1
    5 Jānis Mežiels LVA 1065 1:16:37 V21 3
    6 Uldis Katlaps LVA 1093 1:17:57 V21 4
    7 Sandis Ziediņš LVA 1028 1:19:09 V21 5
    8 Jānis Ansabergs LVA 1163 1:20:34 V21 6
    9 Uģis Inka LVA 1055 1:21:29 V40 2
    10 Ainārs Elksnis LVA 1162 1:21:33 V21 7
    11 Gustavs Staņa LVA 1136 1:21:41 V16 1
    12 Jānis Banders LVA 1066 1:23:12 V21 8
    13 Artis Ķemeris LVA 1075 1:23:39 V21 9
    14 Edgars Rencis LVA 1054 1:23:45 V21 10
    15 Normunds Bremze LVA 1102 1:23:48 V50 2
    16 Jurģis Stukuls LVA 1097 1:24:16 V21 11
    17 Raimonds Arājs LVA 1190 1:25:00 V21 12
    18 Emīls Kvālis LVA 1038 1:26:17 V21 13
    19 Kristiāns Staņa LVA 1124 1:27:21 V16 2
    19 Mārtiņš Vadzis LVA 1194 1:26:53 V21 14
    21 Kristaps Heinsbergs LVA 1170 1:27:25 V21 15
    21 Ieva Mauliņa LVA 1123 1:27:49 S40 1
    23 Anrijs Hodžajevs LVA 1016 1:27:58 V21 16
    23 Ervīns Veics LVA 1034 1:28:25 V40 3
    24 Edgars Lešinskis LVA 1131 1:29:05 V40 4
    25 Linda Katlapa LVA 1135 1:29:24 S40 2
    27 Juris Iļčenko LVA 1027 1:29:46 V21 17
    28 Daniel Lopes Martins PRT 1180 1:30:00 V21 18
    29 Edgars Balunovs LVA 1060 1:30:23 V21 19
    30 Sandis Apenītis LVA 1177 1:30:44 V21 20
    31 Oto Laiva LVA 1169 1:32:06 V16 3
    31 Toms Bērziņš LVA 1015 1:32:01 V21 21
    32 Oskars Apsītis LVA 1029 1:33:13 V40 5
    33 Edgars Fecers LVA 1171 1:33:19 V16 4
    34 Laura Pētersone LVA 1117 1:33:23 S21 1
    35 Juris Jakovičs LVA 1151 1:33:32 V40 6
    37 Ingus Bunkovskis LVA 1192 1:33:50 V21 22
    37 Dainis Spaliņš LVA 1157 1:33:55 V50 3
    38 Kristaps Bruners LVA 1064 1:34:27 V18 1
    40 Evija Vate LVA 1026 1:35:11 S21 2
    40 Gatis Kaušs LVA 1002 1:34:49 V21 23
    42 Gatis Jarohovičs LVA 1193 1:35:15 V21 24
    42 Raimonds Janševskis LVA 1145 1:35:21 V40 7
    44 Māris Damroze LVA 1005 1:35:46 V21 25
    45 Patrick Boulay CAN 1182 1:36:02 V21 26
    46 Kārlis Evertovskis LVA 1086 1:36:03 V21 27
    46 Mareks Indāns LVA 1031 1:37:06 V40 8
    48 Konstantīns Vasiļjevs LVA 1188 1:37:08 V21 28
    49 Edgars Lukjanovičs LVA 1142 1:37:42 V21 29
    50 Kristaps Ceriņš LVA 1126 1:38:01 V21 30
    51 Atis Verdenhofs LVA 1007 1:38:21 V21 31
    52 Rinalds Ezeriņš LVA 1153 1:38:21 V21 32
    53 Māris Dazarts LVA 1140 1:39:47 V21 33
    53 Kārlis Žihars LVA 1121 1:40:12 V40 9
    55 Greg Martin CAN 1187 1:40:24 V21 34
    56 Inga Bombina LVA 1146 1:40:45 S21 3
    56 Patriks Strazdiņš LVA 1106 1:40:35 V21 35
    57 Pāvels Mazurs LVA 1189 1:40:56 V40 10
    59 Edgars Ārinieks LVA 1018 1:41:58 V21 36
    59 Viesturs Kazainis LVA 1112 1:42:04 V50 4
    61 Sanita Goba LVA 1166 1:42:36 S21 4
    61 Alvis Drozds LVA 1127 1:42:06 V21 37
    62 Emīls Lazdāns LVA 1184 1:43:12 V16 5
    64 Ervis Cerri ALB 1183 1:43:28 V21 38
    65 Saulis Skabeikis LVA 1168 1:43:48 V21 39
    65 Ilze Boldāne LVA 1067 1:44:12 S50 1
    67 Oskars Damroze LVA 1009 1:45:29 V21 40
    68 Aleksandrs Kņazevs LVA 1172 1:45:42 V21 41
    69 Eduards Mozulis LVA 1078 1:47:05 V18 2
    69 Emīls Zalcmanis LVA 1092 1:46:45 V21 42
    71 Līga Līdumniece LVA 1114 1:47:58 S21 5
    71 Mārtiņš Apinis LVA 1080 1:47:44 V21 43
    72 Ints Lērme LVA 1101 1:48:02 V40 11
    73 Rigonda Germova LVA 1036 1:48:42 S40 3
    74 Uldis Galdiņš LVA 1019 1:48:47 V40 12
    75 Jean-Marc Lafleur CAN 1181 1:48:49 V40 13
    76 Egīls Ziediņš LVA 1175 1:48:55 V16 6
    77 Madara Muižniece LVA 1115 1:49:06 S21 6
    78 Alīda Ābola LVA 1185 1:49:16 S60 1
    79 Zane Galdiņa LVA 1061 1:49:57 S21 7
    81 Veronika Buhalova LVA 1049 1:50:02 S21 8
    81 Romans Danilovs LVA 1012 1:49:57 V21 44
    82 Aivars Mozulis LVA 1077 1:50:16 V40 14
    83 Ieva Ozoliņa LVA 1071 1:50:48 S21 9
    84 Taiga Lazdāne LVA 1161 1:50:48 S16 1
    85 Gustavs Lukevics LVA 1148 1:50:51 V18 3
    86 Jana Puze LVA 1119 1:50:53 S21 10
    88 Santa Kazaine LVA 1108 1:52:25 S21 11
    88 Jānis Borisevičs LVA 1165 1:51:17 V21 45
    90 Andris Melnis LVA 1058 1:52:34 V21 46
    90 Andris Čerņavskis LVA 1178 1:52:35 V40 15
    92 Līva Trektere LVA 1063 1:52:51 S21 12
    92 Ainārs Jermacans LVA 1070 1:52:40 V21 47
    93 Madara Strēle LVA 1111 1:53:23 S21 13
    94 Agnese Treilone LVA 1167 1:53:55 S21 14
    96 Inese Rēriha LVA 1039 1:54:18 S21 15
    96 Jānis Vēveris LVA 1040 1:54:08 V21 48
    97 Jānis Labsvīrs LVA 1133 1:55:29 V40 16
    98 Liene Labsvīra LVA 1134 1:55:29 S21 16
    99 Kristīne Sekace LVA 1118 1:55:51 S21 17
    100 Liene Mudrova LVA 1014 1:56:22 S21 18
    101 Santa Žukovska LVA 1104 1:56:25 S21 19
    103 Gatis Gaņģītis LVA 1143 1:56:28 V21 49
    103 Ilona Viļumsone LVA 1068 1:56:32 S40 4
    105 Zane Timma LVA 1096 1:57:00 S21 20
    105 Miķelis Zondaks LVA 1095 1:57:00 V21 50
    106 Pēteris Strazdiņš LVA 1105 1:57:45 V50 5
    107 Gvido Mušperts LVA 1010 1:58:41 V40 17
    108 Liene Mušperte LVA 1011 1:58:42 S21 21
    109 Selina Trapp DEU 1030 1:58:55 S21 22
    110 Kristīne Balanasa LVA 1042 1:59:16 S21 23
    111 Rasma Pušpure LVA 1041 1:59:57 S21 24
    113 Intars Ulmanis LVA 1006 2:00:07 V21 51
    114 Jānis Stirāns LVA 1191 2:00:32 V21 52
    114 Ligita Leitlande LVA 1079 2:01:35 S40 5
    116 Markuss Gaļinovskis LVA 1120 2:02:45 V16 7
    116 Jānis Nikels LVA 1088 2:02:18 V21 53
    117 Lauma Mamaja LVA 1130 2:03:02 S21 25
    118 Jana Bērziņa LVA 1062 2:03:11 S40 6
    119 Patricia Heidemann DEU 1024 2:03:16 S21 26
    120 Toms Mirķis LVA 1048 2:03:28 V16 8
    121 Ilga Melne LVA 1059 2:03:28 S21 27
    123 Ance Aumeistere LVA 1045 2:03:30 S21 28
    123 Emīls Cipulis LVA 1057 2:03:29 V21 54
    124 Inga Vate LVA 1025 2:04:18 S50 2
    125 Agnese Katlapa LVA 1091 2:04:27 S21 29
    127 Raitis Kaucis LVA 1050 2:06:39 V21 55
    128 Kristīne Berķe LVA 1152 2:08:12 S16 2
    128 Karlis Šēns LVA 1017 2:06:52 V21 56
    129 Baiba Beitika LVA 1128 2:08:24 S21 30
    130 Gints Dzelme LVA 1179 2:08:39 V40 18
    131 Liena Puise-Puiše LVA 1089 2:08:41 S21 31
    132 Anete Pažusa LVA 1001 2:08:44 S21 32
    134 Elīza Katlapa LVA 1094 2:08:56 S18 1
    134 Mārtiņš Simsons LVA 1099 2:08:55 V21 57
    135 Dace Tītmane LVA 1076 2:08:57 S40 7
    136 Ilona Kārkliņa LVA 1155 2:09:10 S40 8
    137 Rita Saulīte LVA 1103 2:09:18 S40 9
    138 Jana Kalnāre LVA 1020 2:09:38 S21 33
    140 Elza Žumbure LVA 1035 2:10:52 S21 34
    140 Juris Evertovskis LVA 1085 2:10:03 V21 58
    142 Agnese Osīte LVA 1098 2:13:26 S21 35
    142 Jurģis Vidzis LVA 1082 2:11:22 V21 59
    143 Simona Rutkovska LVA 1008 2:13:33 S21 36
    145 Mārtiņš Rudzītis LVA 1159 2:15:43 V21 60
    145 Arnis Leikarts LVA 1147 2:16:10 V40 19
    147 Jānis Baumanis LVA 1084 2:16:43 V21 61
    148 Gatis Starcevs LVA 1158 2:18:01 V21 62
    149 Ilze Zvīdriņa LVA 1154 2:21:24 S21 37
    149 Jurġis Jurkāns LVA 1069 2:21:01 V21 63
    150 Laura Vilka LVA 1046 2:21:59 S21 38
    151 Jēkabs Svarinskis LVA 1044 2:22:23 V16 9
    152 Arta Rezgale LVA 1139 2:23:08 S21 39
    153 Elīna Velviča LVA 1141 2:26:29 S21 40
    154 Dagnija Meiere LVA 1149 2:29:32 S21 41
    155 Dagne Vilka LVA 1090 2:30:09 S21 42
    157 Anna Jansone LVA 1087 2:32:25 S21 43
    157 Krišjānis Segliņš LVA 1150 2:30:29 V21 64
    158 Iveta Krieva LVA 1056 2:45:16 S40 10
    159 Silva Audere LVA 1013 2:45:53 S21 44
    160 Ieva Zeltīte LVA 1116 3:04:05 S40 11
    161 Agate Lorence LVA 1176 3:16:40 S21 45
    162 Lolita Soste LVA 1156 3:31:41 S40 12
    163 Zaiga Ūdre LVA 1137 3:39:07 S50 3
    DSQ Elīna Neimane LVA 1004 1:38:49 S21 DSQ
    DSQ Henrijs Strazdiņš LVA 1107 1:38:04 V21 DSQ
    DNF Maruta Eriņa LVA 1043 - S21 DNF
    DNF Inga Pļaviņa LVA 1072 - S21 DNF
    ...2016

    Full results of the Race ranked by group in distance (xls file): rez_skm2016_all

     

    Absolute ranking for marathon – 70 km, ITRA standart (xls file): res_mar16_70km_itra

     

    Absolute ranking for half-marathon – 35 km, ITRA standart (xls file): res_mar16_35km_itra

     

  • ...
    Photo / Video

     

    To be published after the Race.
    Below some links to photos and videos from last year race.

    Photos

    Album by Ralfs Jumiķis: https://photos.google.com/share/AF1QipPGwBOqDFr0jlnhMTnZmO_0TyYfkzQlUU9NN7ZSywtySWP91JiW7cJiC-Hr19Z3qw?key=VG5TaDBfWG5leW5vWW9CVjhpVkFvT29feTRyNTdR

    Album by Taku Skrējējs on FB: https://www.facebook.com/TakuSkrejejs/photos/?tab=album&album_id=1246381078739610

     

    Video

    Great footage by Arnis Kuzmanis posted on FB: https://www.facebook.com/Arnis.Kuzmanis/videos/1183900095009189/

    Finish of Līga Līce (70 km, 3rd overall) by Mareks Gaļinovskis: https://www.facebook.com/mareks.galinovskis/videos/10207735355597896/

    10 minutes before the start... video by Mareks Gaļinovskis: https://www.facebook.com/mareks.galinovskis/videos/10207732517886955/

     

General
sponsor

atb_asics200_blue

in cooperation with

Supported by

atb_sigulda_aizrauj150

atb_idz120

atb_dion150_black

atb_bandana150

atb_garmin200

atb_sigdiz150